Mill Cost Benchmarking and Asset Coverage by Grade and Region


RISI’s Mill Intelligence Service provides detailed data which can be analyzed on market, mill and machine levels. The data below has been organized by world region and grade. Click on any of the links to review which mills are covered in that particular supply-side market.


Grades and Regions available

RISI’s Mill Intelligence Service provides detailed data which can be analyzed on market, mill and machine levels. The data below has been organized by world region and grade. Click on any of the links to review which mills are covered in that particular supply-side market.

Graphic Paper

North AmericaLatin AmericaEuropeAfricaAsiaOceania
Newsprint1953241083
Uncoated Woodfree4945107133611
Uncoated Mechanical95302361
Supercalendered8112
Directory313141
Coated Mechanical8123171
Coated Woodfree1083469

Packaging

North AmericaLatin AmericaEuropeAfricaAsiaOceania
Coated Recycled Board16193410207
Corrugating Medium56123174333847
Kraft Papers2764102203011
Linerboard67126201403538
Specialty and Industrial67261974293
Uncoated Recycled Board5735150131802
Virgin Cartonboard1913461701

Market Pulp

North AmericaLatin AmericaEuropeAfricaAsiaOceania
Bleached Softwood Kraft Pulp4073582
Bleached Hardwood Kraft Pulp192227135
Unbleached Kraft Pulp551351
Bleached Fluff Pulp1732
Recycled Pulp771
Mechanical Pulp721972
Dissolving Pulp929230
Other Chemical Pulp71
Nonwood Pulp1229

Tissue

North AmericaLatin AmericaEuropeAfricaAsiaOceania
Retail Tissue631166
Commercial Tissue5014021
Tissue868263427

Wood Products

North AmericaLatin AmericaEuropeAfricaAsiaOceania
MDF201
OSB42317
Particleboard297
Plywood51
Dimension Lumber454
Timbers63
Boards153
Laminated Veneer Lumber20
Wooden I-Joists41
Specialty/Unknown655
Cedar66
Redwood5
Laminated Strand Lumber1
Parallel Strand Lumber7


NameRegionIndustry
Analytical Cornerstone 4.0 Cost Benchmarking ToolAfrica, Asia Pacific, Europe, Latin America, Middle East, North AmericaPulp & Paper, Tissue, Wood ProductsView Package
Asian Graphic Paper Capacity ReportAsia PacificGraphic PapersView Package
Asian Paper Packaging Capacity ReportAsia PacificPackaging Paper & BoardView Package
Asset DatabaseAfrica, Asia Pacific, Europe, Latin America, North AmericaBioenergy, Pulp & Paper, Tissue, Wood ProductsView Package
European Graphic Paper Capacity ReportEuropeGraphic PapersView Package
European Paper Packaging Capacity ReportEuropePackaging Paper & BoardView Package
North American Graphic Paper Capacity ReportNorth AmericaGraphic PapersView Package
North American Paper Packaging Capacity ReportNorth AmericaPackaging Paper & BoardView Package
World Tissue Capacity ReportAfrica, Asia Pacific, Europe, Latin America, Middle East, North AmericaTissueRequest Pricing
World Graphic Paper Capacity ReportAfrica, Asia Pacific, Europe, Latin America, Middle East, North AmericaGraphic PapersView Package
World Market Pulp Capacity ReportAfrica, Asia Pacific, Europe, Latin America, Middle East, North AmericaPulpView Package
World Containerboard Capacity ReportAsia Pacific, Europe, Latin America, North AmericaPackaging Paper & BoardView Package
World Boxboard Capacity ReportAsia Pacific, Europe, Latin America, North AmericaPackaging Paper & BoardView Package
Back To Top
Speak with a sales representative now Contact Sales